JustLacrosse.com P-S High School Maps and Directions ViewMySchedule.com 2007 Archives Section3Lax.com
Archive Menu
Lacrosse headlines
Talkback
Section 3 Online
__________________
For Upcoming Events and Alumni News please visit JustLacrosse.com

BOY'S FINAL STATS: Goals | Assists | Points | Saves | Save Ptc
BOY'S ALL-STARS: All-CNY | All-League
BOY'S STATE BRACKETS: Class A | Class B | Class C
BOY'S SECTION BRACKETS: Class A | Class B | Class C Semifinals | Class C early rounds
BOY'S RANKINGS: NY State | LaxPower | STX/IL
POST-STANDARD: Boy's Home | News | Scores | Standings | Teams | Player Stats | Team Stats | Forum
GIRL'S STATS: Final stats
GIRL'S ALL-STARS: All-CNY
GIRL'S STATE BRACKETS: Class A | Class B | Class C
GIRL'S RANKINGS: NY State | LaxPower
POST-STANDARD: Girl's Home | News | Scores | Standings | Teams | Player Stats | Team Stats | Forum





For Central and Upstate
New York lacrosse news, visit JustLacrosse.com.


For Central and Upstate
New York lacrosse news, visit JustLacrosse.com.


For Central and Upstate
New York lacrosse news, visit JustLacrosse.com.


Thru June 15th
(State Playoffs)


NOTES:
Scoring Data is from Syracuse.com.
Stat corrections should be directed to coaches and/or Syracuse.com.

Syracuse.com Team Menu

  Rk Player School Goals   Rk Player School Goals
  1 McAuliffe, Brett Watertown 73   16 Murphy, Connor Central Square 45
  t Grimm, Robert Carthage 73   17 McGraw, Travis Watertown 44
  3 Koster, Ben Carthage 65   18 Ward, Billy Baldwinsville 43
  4 Kirch, Brad Bishop Ludden 64   t Caldwell, Colin Watertown IHC 43
  5 Zimmerman, Carl Homer 62   t Flath, Jared General Brown 43
  6 Grimm, Thomas Carthage 61   21 Taylor, Matt F-M 42
  7 McClelland, Brett Oswego 55   t Bratek, Jake J-D 42
  8 Edwards, Michael J-D 54   t Ianzito, Stephen CNS 42
  t Poppe, Joe Jordan-Elbridge 54   24 Rogers, Brad Cortland 41
  10 Greeley, John LaFayette 51   t Spallone, Jack Cortland 41
  11 Entenmann, Connor Auburn 47   t States, Evan Baldwinsville 41
  t Haney, James CNS 47   27 Stagnitta, Mike Central Square 40
  13 Guy, Zack LaFayette 46   28 Rommel, Tim Henninger 39
  t Smart, Kory Jordan-Elbridge 46   29 Richards, Eric Skaneateles 38
  t Cometti, Luke West Genesee 46   t Jennings, Tyler Nottingham 38

Thru June 15th
(State Playoffs)


NOTES:
Scoring Data is from Syracuse.com.
Stat corrections should be directed to coaches and/or Syracuse.com.

Syracuse.com Team Menu

  Rk Player School Ass'ts   Rk Player School Ass'ts
  1 Grimm, Robert Carthage 67   16 DePalma, Justin F-M 31
  2 Grimm, Thomas Carthage 59   t Cometti, Luke West Genesee 31
  3 Haney, James CNS 49   t Brown, Connor Bishop Ludden 31
  t Prevost, Tyler Watertown IHC 49   19 Thomas, Robert General Brown 30
  5 Guy, Zack LaFayette 47   t Thomas, Nate Cortland 30
  6 Mulvaney, Zach Carthage 46   21 Flath, Jared General Brown 29
  7 Gree ley, John LaFayette 45   t Frechette, Nate CBA 29
  8 Taylor, Matt F-M 44   23 Entenmann, Connor Auburn 28
  t Cathers, James Corcoran 44   t Meehan, Scott MPH 28
  10 Ward, Billy Baldwinsville 42   25 Koesterer, Coleman Cazenovia 27
  11 McMahon, Kevin Baldwinsville 38   26 Belcher, Brian Jordan-Elbridge 26
  12 McGraw, Travis Watertown 36   t Cathers, Edmund Corcoran 26
  13 Spallone, Jack Cortland 35   28 Jennings, Tyler Nottingham 25
  14 McAuliffe, Brett Watertown 33   29 Merriman, DJ Marcellus 24
  15 Gebo, Chad Watertown IHC 32   t Smart, Kory Jordan-Elbridge 24
            t Rommel, Tim Henninger 24



  Rk Player School Points   Rk Player School Points
  1 Grimm, Robert Carthage 140 t Frechette, Nate CBA 63
  2 Grimm, Thomas Carthage 120 t Rommel, Tim Henninger 63
  3 McAuliffe, Brett Watertown 106 t Jennings, Tyler Nottingham 63
  4 Greeley, John LaFayette 96 29 Caldwell, Colin Watertown IHC 62
  t Haney, James CNS 96 30 Ianzito, Stephen CNS 61
  6 Guy, Zack LaFayette 93 31 Stagnitta, Mike Central Square 60
  7 Taylor, Matt F-M 86 32 McMahon, Kevin Baldwinsville 59
  8 Ward, Billy Baldwinsville 85 t Thomas, Nate Cortland 59
  9 Koster, Ben Carthage 83 34 Murphy, Connor Central Square 57
  10 Zimmerman, Carl Homer 82 35 Lasda, Casey CBA 56
  11 Cathers, James Corcoran 81 t Gebo, Chad Watertown IHC 56
  12 Prevost, Tyler Watertown IHC 80 t States, Evan Baldwinsville 56
  t McGraw, Travis Watertown 80 t DePalma, Justin F-M 56
  14 Kirch, Brad Bishop Ludden 78 39 Brown, Connor Bishop Ludden 54
  15 Cometti, Luke West Genesee 77 t Bratek, Jake J-D 54
  t McClelland, Brett Oswego 77   41 Rogers, Brad Cortland 53
  t Mulvaney, Zach Carthage 77   42 Thomas, Robert General Brown 52
  18 Spallone, Jack Cortland 76   43 Clark, John J-D 51
  19 Entenmann, Connor Auburn 75   t Commeret, Pat Watertown 51
  20 Flath, Jared General Brown 72   45 Richards, Eric Skaneateles 49
  t Poppe, Joe Jordan-Elbridge 72   t Buehler, Keith Skaneateles 49
  22 Smart, Kory Jordan-Elbridge 70   47 Koesterer, Coleman Cazenovia 48
  23 Edwards, Michael J-D 69   t Ashenburg, Ben CBA 48
  24 Meehan, Scott MPH 65   49 Brannigan, Bob Auburn 47
  25 Cathers, Edmund Corcoran 63   t Krizman, Anthony F-M 47
            t Goldacker, Seth Cazenovia 47

Thru June 15th
(NYS Playoffs)


NOTES:
Data is from Syracuse.com.
Stat corrections should be directed to coaches and/or Syracuse.com.

Syracuse.com Team Menu

  Rk Player School Saves   Rk Player School Saves
  1 Schiedo, Ryan Chittenango 260   16 Marra, Jordan Baldwinsville 175
  2 Rich, Ryan Tully 242   t Kimm, Josh Skaneateles 175
  3 Reed, Bentray Nottingham 228   18 Zimmerman, Paul Homer 174
  4 Mahle, Steve West Genesee 218   19 Buske, Brian Oswego 169
  5 Krupka, Matt Onondaga 215   20 Wilcox, Adam Fulton 168
  6 Lynch, Shawn Bishop Ludden 212   21 Puma, Anthony CNS 167
  7 Donaldson, Dan General Brown 207   22 Giarusso, Marcus Marcellus 161
  8 Tritten, Kyle Whitesboro 201   23 Bush, Ken Jordan-Elbridge 159
  t Pizzuto, Tony LaFayette 201   24 Potter, Andrew Corcoran 155
  10 Jorgensen, Alex J-D 193   25 Lanzi, Ray RFA 152
  11 Eckert, DJ Westhill 188   26 Cushing, Eric ESM 150
  12 Carruthers, Travis Cortland 184   27 Duffy, Ryan Liverpool 148
  13 Miles, Chris F-M 181   28 Urist, Joel MPH 140
  t Mukrdechian, Wilson Watertown 181   29 Parish, Keith Hamilton 138
  15 Gaebel, Kyle Carthage 178   30 Virga, Mike South Jefferson 135

Thru June 15th
(NYS Playoffs)


NOTES:
These are the Top 30 goalies in Saves ranked according to Save Ptc.
Minimum of 135 Saves.
Data is from Syracuse.com.
Stat corrections should be directed to coaches and/or Syracuse.com.

Syracuse.com Team Menu

  Rk Player School Ptc.   Rk Player School Ptc.
1 Mahle, Steve West Genesee .724   16 Mukrdechian, Wilson Watertown .580
2 Pizzuto, Tony LaFayette .693   17 Reed, Bentray Nottingham .579
  3 Tritten, Kyle Whitesboro .677   18 Kimm, Josh Skaneateles .578
  4 Zimmerman, Paul Homer .652   19 Parish, Keith Hamilton .568
  5 Eckert, DJ Westhill .644   20 Carruthers, Travis Cortland .561
  6 Schiedo, Ryan Chittenango .640   21 Puma, Anthony CNS .553
  7 Marra, Jordan Baldwinsville .634   22 Giarusso, Marcus Marcellus .548
  8 Krupka, Matt Onondaga .623   23 Cushing, Eric ESM .543
  9 Jorgensen, Alex J-D .615   24 Lynch, Shawn Bishop Ludden .539
  10 Urist, Joel MPH .614   25 Donaldson, Dan General Brown .536
  11 Rich, Ryan Tully .610   26 Bush, Ken Jordan-Elbridge .534
  12 Gaebel, Kyle Carthage .605   27 Lanzi, Ray RFA .530
  13 Miles, Chris F-M .597   28 Buske, Brian Oswego .523
  14 Potter, Andrew Corcoran .589   29 Virga, Mike South Jefferson .513
  t Wilcox, Adam Fulton .589   30 Duffy, Ryan Liverpool .492



    Final 2008            
    Class A Rankings       Class B Rankings   Class C Rankings
  1 West Genesee-3 16 Long Beach-8 1 Rocky Point-11 1 Mount Sinai-11
  2 Syosset-8 17 Fayetteville-Manlius-3 2 Garden City-8 2 Corning East-4
  3 West Islip-11 18 Smithtown West-11 3 John Jay Cross River-1 3 Rye-1
  4 Ward Melville-11 19 Lindenhurst-11 4 Rockville Centre SS-8 4 Cold Spring Harbor-8
  5 Yorktown-1 20 Baldwinsville-3 5 Carthage-3 5 Skaneateles-3
  6 Canandaigua-5 21 Half Hollow Hills West-11 6 Hamburg-6 6 Manhasset-8
  7 Niskayuna-2 22 Cicero-North Syracuse-3 7 Jamesville-DeWitt-3 7 Salmon River-10
  8 Chaminade-CHSAA 23 Niagara-Wheatfield-6 8 Chenango Forks-4 8 Syracuse-CBA
  9 St. Anthony-CHSAA 24 Ithaca-4 9 Lynbrook-8 9 LaFayette-3
  10 Orchard Park-6 25 Oceanside-8 10 Geneva-5 10 Penn Yan-5
  11 Irondequoit-5     11 Brewster-1 11 Homer-3
  12 Penfield-5     12 Comsewogue-11 12 Byram Hills-1
  13 Massapequa-8     13 Sayville-11 13 John Glenn-11
  14 Vestal-4     14 Shoreham-Wading River-11 14 Cazenovia-3
  15 Auburn-3     15 Amherst-6 15 Briarcliff-1
              15 North Shore-8




    2008 Final     2008 Final      
    STX/IL Regional Northeast     STX/IL National      
  1 West Genesee   1 Brother Rice, MI   16 Syosset, NY
  2 Darien   2 Loyola-Blakefield, MD   17 St. Ignatius, CA
  3 West Islip   3 West Genesee, NY   18 Lawrenceville, NJ
  4 Ward Melville   4 Darien, CT   19 Deerfield, MA
  5 Rocky Point   5 La Salle, PA   20 Canadaigua, NY
  6 Syosset   6 Gilman, MD   21 Georgetown Prep, MD
  7 Deerfield   7 West Islip, NY   22 Delbarton, NJ
  8 Canadaigua   8 Moutain Lakes, NJ   23 Chaminade, NY
  9 Chaminade   9 Ward Melville, NY   24 Carthage, NY
  10 Carthage   10 Kent Denver, CO   25 McDonogh, MD
        11 Calvert Hall, MD      
        12 Saint Andrew's, FL      
        13 Malvern Prep, PA      
        14 Rocky Point, NY      
        15 Landon, MD      

For Central and Upstate
New York lacrosse news, visit JustLacrosse.com.


For Central and Upstate
New York lacrosse news, visit JustLacrosse.com.


For Central and Upstate
New York lacrosse news, visit JustLacrosse.com.




    Final 2008        
    NYS Class A Rankings NYS Class B Rankings   NYS Class C Rankings
  1 West Genesee-3 1. Garden City-8 1. Shoreham-Wading River-11
  2 Farmingdale-8 2 Brighton-5 2 Manhasset-8
  3 Northport-11 3 Canandaigua-5 3 East Rochester-5
  4 West Islip-11 4 Rocky Point-11 4 North Shore-8
  5 Guilderland-2 5 Wantagh-8 5 Skaneateles-3
  6 Bay Shore-11 6 Carthage-3 6 Westhill-3
  7 West Babylon-11 7 Eastport-South Manor-11 7 Marcellus-3
  8 Massapequa-8 8 Calhoun-8 8 Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
  9 Fayetteville-Manlius-3 9 Irondequoit-5 9 Cazenovia-3
  10 North Babylon-11 10 Sayville-11 10 Cortland-3
  11 St. Anthony-CHSAA 11 Rockville Centre SS-8 11 Syracuse CBA-3
  12 Suffern-1 12 Niskayuna-2 12 Nanuet-1
  13 Baldwinsville-3 13 Yorktown-1 13 Jamesville-DeWitt-3
  14 East Islip-11 14 Hauppauge-11 14 Bayport-Blue Point-11
  15 CNS-3 15 Watertown-3 15 Cold Spring Harrbor-8
  16 Fairport-5 16 Levittown Division-8 16 Amherst-6
  17 Shaker-2 17 East Syracuse-Minoa-3 17 Carle Place-8
  18 Rush-Henrietta-5 18 Webster Thomas-5 18 Bishop Ludden-3
  19 Liverpool-3 19 Seaford-8 19 Mount Sinai-11
  20 East Meadown-8 20 Victor-5 20 Friends Academy-8