July 21-25: Empire State Games - Central Men

Kevin Rice A Skaneateles
Ari Waffle A F-M
Nick Piroli A Carthage
Dylan Donahue A West Genesee
Alex Hatem M J-D
Brett Williams M Fulton
Tim Edwards M J-D
Joe Corapi M Liverpool
Thomas Grimm M Carthage
Connor Ferrito M Homer
Riley Lasda M Ithaca
Derek Kehoe M Carthage
Gerald O'Brien D Seton Catholic
John Sabert D West Genesee
Joe Snyder D Westhill
Cameron Buglione D Vestal
Matt Kopp D J-D
Austin Curtis D Whitesboro
Tyler White
Corning East
Dan Distefano
J-D




Alternates



Phil Potter A Cortland
Hunter Osborne A Homer
Michael Richards M Skaneateles
Robbie Strife M Carthage
Joe Bucci M Ithaca
Jordan Evans M J-D
Rory Callahan D Skaneateles
Kyle Moyer D Chenango Valley
Dylan Lyons D West Genesee
Stefan Basile G F-M
July 21-25: Empire State Games - Central Women

1 Kelsey Richardson GK
2 Kathryn Cook GK
3 Kayla Scully GK (ALT)
4 Mia Capone Def
5 Caroline Webster Def
6 Kelsey Youmel Def (ALT)
7 Nora Barry Mid
8 Carly Davis Mid
9 Taylor Farrell Mid
10 Allison Flood Mid
11 Taylor Gait Mid
12 Gabby Jaquith Mid
13 Kailah Kempney Mid
14 Mel Murphy Mid/Def (ALT)
15 Amy Tiernan Mid/Def
16 Amanda Wheeler Mid/Def
17 Mollie Caputo Atk
18 Katie Ferris Atk
19 Taylor Giglio Atk (ALT)
20 Ella Thorpe Atk
21 Emily Peebles Atk/Mid
22 Carrie Jo Farrugia Atk
23 Taylor Poplawski Atk
24 Alison Bolt Atk/Mid (ALT)
25 Sam Yaro Atk

July 3, ESPNU 8PM: Under Armour North Boys Roster

Tobias Armour Choate Rosemary Hall Defense Johns Hopkins
Drew Belinsky Manhasset Midfield Penn
Jake Bratek Jamesville-DeWitt Midfield Syracuse
James Cathers Corcoran Midfield Syracuse
Mark Cockerton Paul Dwyer Midfield Virginia
Josh Dionne Avon Old Farms Attack Duke
Luke Duprey Phillips Andover Defense Duke
Mike Ehrhardt Chaminade Defense Maryland
Rob Emery St. Ignatius Prep Midfield Virginia
Brian Feeney Summit Goalie Penn
Nick Galasso West Islip Attack North Carolina
John Glesener West Genesee Midfield Army
Will Himler Chaminade Attack Princeton
Andrew Hodgson West Islip Midfield Towson
Jack Reilly CBA-Albany Defense Johns Hopkins
John Rose Deerfield Academy Defense Harvard
Eric Schneider Massapequa Goalie Johns Hopkins
Thomas Schreiber St. Anthony's Midfield Princeton
Eric Slingerland Phillips Exeter Midfield Harvard
Miles Thompson LaFayette Attack Albany
John Urbank Chaminade Defense Georgetown
Billy Ward Baldwinsville Attack Syracuse
Carl Zimmerman Homer Attack Harvard

July 3: Under Armour North Girls Roster

Kaitlyn Brosco S-WR Midfield Notre Dame
Alyssa Costantino West Islip Goalie Syracuse
Taylor D'Amore Canandaigua Midfield Johns Hopkins
Kat DeRonda Carthage Central Midfield Northwestern
Jen Devito S-WR Attack Yale
Grace Dooley Loyola Academy Midfield Notre Dame
Alyssa Dunlap Radnor Defense Vanderbilt
Katie Ferris Carthage Attack Connecticut
Kelyn Freedman Radnor Midfield Georgetown
Abbey Friend Canandaigua Midfield North Carolina
Caroline Gersuk Albany Academy Midfield Northwestern
Bre Hudgins West Genesee Midfield Brown
Shannon Mangini Garden City Attack Penn
Lyndsey Munoz St. Mary's Goalie Stanford
Kara Mupo Rocky Point Attack Northwestern
Lauren Purvis Hatboro-Horsham Midfield Penn State
Molly Quirke New Trier Midfield Duke
Katie Reinhard IHC Defense Loyola
Kelly Rich Westwood A/M Northwestern
Colleen Smith Loyola Academy Defense Princeton
Ashlee Warner Corning East Defense Virginia
Katie Webster CBA Midfield Syracuse
Kaitlyn Brosco S-WR Midfield Notre Dame

July 3-4: Under Armour Underclassmen Games Upstate Boys Roster

Jacob Bailey Defense 2011 McQuaid Jesuit
Eric Chadderdon Defense 2011 Hamburg
Timothy Coll Attack 2011 Shenendehowa
Tim Cox Midfield 2011 Schenectady
Tim Edwards A/M 2011 Jamesville Dewitt
Connor Ferrito Midfield 2011 Homer
Jordan Frysinger Midfield 2011 Corning East
Thomas Grimm A/M 2011 Carthage
Alex Hatem Midfield 2011 Jamesville Dewitt
Drew Hays Midfield 2011 Fairport
Brendan Kane Midfield 2011 Amherst
Matt Kopp Defense 2011 Jamesville Dewitt
Riley Lasda Midfield 2011 Ithaca
Cullen Mangino Defense 2011 Orchard Park
Michael Messina Midfield 2011 Aquinas Insititute
Nicholas Piroli Attack 2011 Carthage
Kevin Rice Attack 2011 Skaneateles
John Sabert Defense 2011 West Genesee
Nikhon Schuler Defense 2011 Niskayuna
Matt Sexton Attack 2012 Niskayuna
Brian Sullivan Defense 2011 Bishop Timon – SJ
Ari Waffle Attack 2011 Fayetteville-Manlius
Bob Wardwell Goalie 2011 Shenendehowa
Tyler White Goalie 2011 Corning East
July 3-4: Under Armour Underclassmen Games Upstate Girls Roster

Natalie Anderson Defense 2011 West Genesee
Rachel Bowles M/D 2011 CNS
Tayler Bowman Goalie 2012 Oswego
Mollie Caputo A/M 2011 Fayetteville-Manlius
Devon Collins A/M 2011 Pittsford Sutherland
Kara Dattellas M/D 2012 West Genesee
Mallory Frysinger Midfield 2012 Corning East
Taylor Gait Midfield 2012 CBA
Erica Geremia Attack 2012 West Genesee
Katey Hart Attack 2011 West Genesee
Shannon Hawley A/M 2012 West Genesee
Gabrielle Jaquith Midfield 2011 Cazenovia
Kailah Kempney Attack 2011 Carthage
Amanda Kidder Midfield 2011 Victor
Nicole Levine Defense 2012 Guilderland
Shelby Milne Defense 2012 West Genesee
Erin Mossop A/M 2011 Guilderland Central
Mikayla Place Attack 2012 Oswego
Taylor Poplawski Attack 2013 CBA
Kelsey Richardson Goalie 2011 Jordan-Elbridge
Megan Sardella Defense 2011 Liverpool
Kayla Treanor Midfield 2012 Niskayuna
Emily Tripodi Attack 2012 West Genesee
Samantha Yaro Attack 2011 Baldwinsville
July 5-8: adidas HS All-Americans - Team Syracuse

Bardsley TJ M 2011 Cortland
Beresovoy Nathan M 2013 Jamesville
Bova Gary A 2011 Syracuse
Brauer Max M 2011 Rochester
Brennan Will A 2011 Geneva
Brown Patrick D 2011 Camillus
Colligan Casey A 2011 Baldwinsville
Curtis Austin D 2011 Marcy
Ferrigan Parker G 2013 Baldwinsville
Ferrito Connor M 2011 Homer
Kendrick Branden D 2012 Rochester
Kitchen Jr. Robert A 2012 Rochester
Kutzer Michael M 2011 Fayetteville
Lane Brian G 2011 Rochester
Marchetti Joseph D 2011 Cortland
O'Brien Jack M 2011 Syracuse
Piroli Nicholas A 2011 Black River
Potter Phil A 2011 Cortland
Reed Zach A 2011 Bath
Sheridan Ryan D 2011 Fairport
Smith William D 2011 Dover
Strife Rob M 2011 Carthage
Williams Ryan M 2011 Fairport
Wood Matthew D 2011 Baldwinsville
Yando Nick D 2011 Baldwinsville
July 5-8: adidas HS All-Americans - Team Syracuse

Bardsley TJ M 2011 Cortland
Beresovoy Nathan M 2013 Jamesville
Bova Gary A 2011 Syracuse
Brauer Max M 2011 Rochester
Brennan Will A 2011 Geneva
Brown Patrick D 2011 Camillus
Colligan Casey A 2011 Baldwinsville
Curtis Austin D 2011 Marcy
Ferrigan Parker G 2013 Baldwinsville
Ferrito Connor M 2011 Homer
Kendrick Branden D 2012 Rochester
Kitchen Jr. Robert A 2012 Rochester
Kutzer Michael M 2011 Fayetteville
Lane Brian G 2011 Rochester
Marchetti Joseph D 2011 Cortland
O'Brien Jack M 2011 Syracuse
Piroli Nicholas A 2011 Black River
Potter Phil A 2011 Cortland
Reed Zach A 2011 Bath
Sheridan Ryan D 2011 Fairport
Smith William D 2011 Dover
Strife Rob M 2011 Carthage
Williams Ryan M 2011 Fairport
Wood Matthew D 2011 Baldwinsville
Yando Nick D 2011 Baldwinsville
July 5-8: adidas HS All-Americans - Team Rochester

Babcock Joshua D 2012 Hamburg
Buglione Cameron D 2011 Vestal
Burke James M 2011 Pittsford
Cordes Andrew D 2012 Rochester
DAngelo Patrick A 2011 Fairport
Danylyshyn Stephen A 2011 Fairport
DeJoe Derek A 2012 Fairport
Doktor Nick A 2012 Rochester
Hauck Jonathan M 2011 Webster
Heston Klay A 2011 Rochester
Iuppa TJ M PG Pittsford
Manilla James A 2011 Fairport
Messina Michael M 2011 Webster
Pettrone Mark D 2012 Victor
Sanna Kevin D 2012 Pittsford
Saunderson Jordan A 2011 Winchendon
Smith Nick D 2011 Canandaigua
Smith David M 2011 Hilton
Swanson Chris D 2011 West Henrietta
Whipple Conor A 2013 Lakeland
White Tyler G 2011 Elmira Heights
Wischmeyer Erich G 2012 Rochester
Wool Chris A 2011 Rochester
Yunker Ryan M 2011 Churchville