Upstate, National, and International Tournament Information

To give you time to check results at each Tournament's homepage,
completed tournaments will be moved to the bottom of the page after a few days.


Last Updated May 18, 2018

2018 15th Annual Lax By The Lake

May 19-20 / Keuka College, Penn Yan, NY
Tournament Homepage

Saturday May 19 - Boys K-6
Sunday May 20 - Girls K-6

2018 15th Bandits Brawl Tounament

May 19-20 / Maine Memorial School, Maine, NY
Tournament Homepage

Boys Divisions: 3/4, 2025,2024,2023,2022 & JV

2018 Fairport Lacrosse Classic Festival

Sunday, May 20 / Fairport High School / Fairport NY

2018 Tri-Lakes Youth Lacrosse Tournament

Sunday, May 20 / North Elba Athletic Fields / Lake Placid NY
Tournament Homepage

Boys Grades: K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6
Girls Grades: K-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8

2018 Indian River Lacrosse Festival

Saturday, June 2 / Indian River High School / Philadelphia NY
Tournament Homepage

Boy's Lacrosse Tournament Divisions:
K-2, 3/4, 5/6, 7/8, JV (9/10)

Girl's Lacrosse Tournament Divisions:
3/4, 5/6, 7/8

2018 Battle On the Seneca

June 2 & 3, Geneva High School, Geneva NY
Geneva Youth Lacrosse Homepage

Boys and Girls, Grades K-2, 3-4 / 5-6

NOTE: This year the location is Geneva High School

2018 E.R. Lacrosse Dick's Sporting Goods Lax Jamboree - Girls

June 2-4 / CNY Family Sports Center, Baldwinsville/Syracuse, NY
Tournament Homepage

Saturday - Grades 3/4 & 7/8 (A&B Divisions) as of '16/'17 school year.

Sunday - Grades K-2 & 5/6 (A&B Divisions) as of '16/'17 school year.

A Divisions - Open to elite, club, and competitive scholastic teams.
B Divisions - No Elite, club, travel teams allowed. Scholastic teams only.

2018 E.R. Lacrosse Dick's Sporting Goods Lax Jamboree - Boys

June 9-10 / CNY Family Sports Center, Baldwinsville/Syracuse, NY
Tournament Homepage

Saturday - Grades 3/4 & 7/8 (A&B Divisions) as of '16/'17 school year.

Sunday - Grades K-2 & 5/6 (A&B Divisions) as of '16/'17 school year.

A Divisions - Open to elite, club, and competitive scholastic teams.
B Divisions - No Elite, club, travel teams allowed. Scholastic teams only.

2018 Girls of Summer Classic

Youth - Saturday, June 9 / Varsity and JV - Sunday, June 10 / Tully NY

2018 Lax by the Lake Lacrosse Tournament

June 9-10 / Oswego High School Complex / Oswego, NY
Saturday: Boys K-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Sunday: Boys JV and Varsity

Tournament Flyer

2018 Orange CRUSH College Recruiting Showcase

Sunday, June 10 / F-M High School Manlius NY
Showcase Homepage

INVITATION ONLY - High School or Club Coaches Recommendation
Top Upstate New York High School Players In The Classes of 2018, 2019, 2020 & 2021

2018 Orange CRUSH Get Crushed Tournament

Sunday, June 10 / Fresina Fields, Warners, NY
Tournament Homepage

Teams: Youth Leagues All-Star Teams, Travel Teams & Club Teams

Divisions: School Year 2017/2018: 1st/2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th

Location: Fresina Fields (6415 Pottery Road, Warners, NY, 13164)

2018 Canandaigua Invitational Lacrosse Festival

Friday & Saturday, June 15-16 / Canandaigua, NY
Tournament Homepage

Canandaigua Academy, 435 East St. Canandaigua, NY

Youth boys divisions:
Friday June 15th - Friday night Tikes, K & 1-2 division
Saturday June 16th - 3/4 - JV divisions

2018 Plattsburgh Air Raid Lacrosse Tournament

June 16 / Plattsburgh, NY
Tournament Home

Tournament resgistration end June 6th
Boys - 3/4, 5/6, 15U

Girls - 12U and 15U Mini Tournament

K/2 Open Jamboree

2018 Irondequoit Invitational Lacrosse Tournament

June 16 - 17 / Irondequoit, NY

2018 Valley Lacrosse Tournament

June 22 - 24 / Valley Sports Complex / Syracuse NY
Valley Sports Complex at Clary Jr. High - 10 Amidon Drive, Syracuse NY 13025

Friday Evening, June 22nd - Grades K-2 - All games on Valley Stadium Turf - 3 cross field games - Coaches on the field - 2-3-2 Format with goalies

Saturday June 23rd: Boys Grades 3&4, 5&6, 7&8 (Current School Year) •3 Game guarantee plus Playoffs & Championship)

Sunday June 24th: Girls Grades 3&4, 5&6, 7&8 (Current School Year) •3 Game guarantee plus Playoffs & Championship)

This is a great tournament at a great price without high level club teams. It is a good opportunity for players to play against a higher level of competition and still have fun. It is a great setting for parents and players. We have a new one day format this year.

Tournament Info and Registration

2018 Webster Classic Boys Lacrosse Tournament

June 23 / Webster NY
Webster Schroeder High School, Webster NY

Boys Varsity, JV/Rising 9-10th, Mods/Rising 7-8th and 5-6th grades, 3-4th and K-2nd grades.

Tournament info here

2018 Sweetlax Summer Invitational

June 23 - 24 / Pittsford NY

2018 Show Down Laxfest

June 23 - 24 / Watertown NY
Boys and Girls

Tournament Information

2018 High Peaks Summit Classic

June 23 - 24 / Lake Placid NY
Men's Tournament

Tournament Home

2018 Northstar Capital City Classic

June 23 - 24 / SUNY Albany NY
Girls Tournament

Tournament Home

2018 Pinnacle Youth Games

June 23 - 24 / Victor NY
Main Site: Pinnacle Athletic Campus, Victor NY
Secondary Fields: Victor Central School

Boys and Girls Divisions: 14U Elite, 14U (A&B), 12U, & 10U

Tournament info here

2018 Lake Placid Summit Youth Lacrosse Classic


June 25 - 27 / Lake Placid NY

2018 Nike Cup Team Tournament


June 26 - 28 / Syracuse, NY

2018 Under Armour All America Tournaments

June 28 - July 1 / Towson University
Under Armour Tournament Home

Senior Games Home

http://www.underarmourlacrosse.com/underclass-tournament/">Underclassmen Tournament Home

2018 Saratoga Springs Lacrosse Shootout

June 29 - July 1 / Saratoga Springs NY

2018 CHE Golden Goals Lax Festival

June 29 - July 1 / Lake Placid, NY

2018 Baldwinsville Star Spangled Tournament

Saturday, June 30 - Sunday, July 1

2018 Pinnacle Elite Games

July 6-8 / Victor NY
Main Site: Pinnacle Athletic Campus, Victor NY
Secondary Fields: Victor Central School

Boys and Girls Divisions: 19U Elite, 18U Elite, HS Divison (18U-15U), HS Prep (16U - 15U)

Tournament Info here

2018 Lake George Invitational

July 7 - 8 / Golden Goal Sports Park. Lake George, NY
For 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, and 2019 classes.

2018 - 1812 Shootout Tournament - First Weekend

July 7 - 8 / Sackets Harbor NY
July 7 - Boys, Grades 5-6, 7-8
July 8 - Boys, Grades 1-2, 3-4, and JV

2018 Finger Lakes Lacrosse Girls Tournament

July 7 - 8 / Everest Park / Auburn NY
Tournament Website

Club/School/Town Teams: Grades: 3/4, 5/6, 7/8, JV, & Varsity

2018 NYS Youth Lax Championships

July 7 - 8 / Batavia Sports Park / Batavia NY
Tournament Website

K-8th Grades

A Divisions - Open to elite, club, and competitive scholastic teams. B Divisions - No Elite, club, travel teams allowed. Scholastic teams only.

2018 Niagara Lacrosse Invitational

July 14 - 15 / Old Fort Niagara, Youngstown, NY
Tournament Homepage

BOYS DIVISIONS: 2019-2029 Graduation Years

2018 - 1812 Shootout Tournament - Second Weekend

July 14 - 15 / Sackets Harbor NY
July 14 - Girls Grades 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8, JV
July 15 - Boys Varsity, Girls Varsity

2018 Albany Power - RPI Summer Shootout

July 20 - 22 / RPI Campus / Rensselaer NY
Tournament Homepage

Divisions - U13, U15, U18

2018 Finger Lakes Lacrosse Boys Tournament

July 21 / Everest Park / Auburn NY
Tournament Website

Club/School/Town Teams: Grades: 1/2, 3/4, 5/6, & 7/8

2018 Hamburg Lacrosse Annual Ed Van Tine Memorial Tournament

July 21 - 22 / Hamburg NY
Tournament page

More information coming soon. Please check the tournament page.

2018 Northstar Girls Invitational

July 23 - 26 / Lake Placid

2018 CNS Shooting Stars Tournament

July 26 - 27 / Michael Bragman Stadium – Cicero-North Syracuse High School Turf Field & Grass Fields
Tournament Homepage

K-8 all games are short-sided 7vs7 plus goalie. Boys play on Thursday night July 26th. Girls play on Friday night July 27th.

2018 Danny Barnes Memorial Tournament

July 28 / Marbletown Park, Marbletown NY

2018 Lake Placid Summit Lacrosse Classic


July 30 - August 5 / Lake Placid, NY

2018 Lake Placid Summit Sevens Tournament


August 1 - 2 / Lake Placid, NY
Tournament Homepage

Divisions: Boys 2018-21, Girls 2018-21, Girls 2022-23

2018 Finger Lakes Lacrosse Girls Tournament

September 30 / Everest Park / Auburn NY
Tournament Website

Club/School/Town Teams: Grades: 3/4, 5/6, & 7/8

2018 Finger Lakes Lacrosse Boys Tournament

October 6 / Everest Park / Auburn NY
Tournament Website

Club/School/Town Teams: Grades: 1/2, 3/4, 5/6, & 7/8

2018 Pinnacle Columbus Day Clash

Pinnacle Athletic Campus, Victor NY
Tournament Website

High School and Elite High School Teams

2018 Finger Lakes Lacrosse Girls Tournament

October 28 / Everest Park / Auburn NY
Tournament Website
( Club/School Teams - Grades: Varsity & JV Teams Only

Completed 2018 Tournaments

2018 John Mack Southern Tier Shootout

February 10 & 11 / Greater Binghamton Sports Complex 1500 Airport Road Binghamton, NY 13905

2018 I Have A Dream Lacrosse Tournament

January 15th
Tournament Information

Two Divisions: 5/6 grades and 7/8 grades. Ultimate Goal, Marcellus

2018 Northstar Capital City Winter Classic

February 18 / Albany, NY
Tournament Information

Girls Divisions - 2018-21 Gold, 2018-21 Silver, 14U 2022-23

2018 Laxabunga Lacrosse Tournament

Feb. 24 - 25 / Hudson Valley Sportsdome Milton, NY
Tournament Information

Boys 1/2 • 3/4 • Boys 5/6 • Boys 7/8 • JV boys • HS Boys
Mens Open (18+) • Masters (+30) • Mens Supermasters (40+)

Girls 1/2 • 3/4 • Girls 5/6 • Girls 7/8 • JV Girls • HS Girls

2018 Spring Fling Indoor Lacrosse Tournament

March 24 - 25 / Hudson Valley Sportsdome Milton, NY
Tournament Information

Boys 1/2 • 3/4 • Boys 5/6 • Boys 7/8 • JV boys • HS Boys
Mens Open (18+) • Masters (+30) • Mens Supermasters (40+)

Girls 1/2 • 3/4 • Girls 5/6 • Girls 7/8 • JV Girls • HS Girls

2018 Armed Forces Day Jamboree

Saturday, May 19 / Schenectady, NY
Tournament Homepage

Grades 3-4 / 5-6 / 7-8

2017 Tournaments - Waiting for updated info

2017 Muddy's Buddies Boy's Youth Lax Festival

Sunday, May 21 / Brighton HS Turf Field / Rochester NY
Tournament Homepage

Boys’ Town Youth Lacrosse teams grades 1/2, 3/4 and 5/6

Early bird register date April 25th.

2017 Muddy's Buddies Girl's Youth Lax Festival

Sunday, June 4 / Brighton HS Turf Field / Rochester NY
Tournament Homepage

Girls' Town Youth Lacrosse teams grades 1/2, 3/4 and 5/6

Early bird register date April 25th.

2017 Gladiator Games - Battles for Old Glory

June 4 / Burnt Hills, NY
Tournament Homepage

Games played at Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake High School.

2017 Jeff Milano-Johnson Memorial Lacrosse Tournament

Sunday, June 4 / Rochester Regional Health’s Total Sports Experience
Tournament Homepage

TSE Tournamnets

Modified Level (7th and 8th)
JV Level (9th and 10th)

In memory of Jeff Milano-Johnson, the 14 year old lacrosse player from Pittsford New York who died in 2007 of a cerebral aneurysm while warming up for a varsity lacrosse game AND in support of the Rochester Kids and the JMJ Memorial Fund.

2017 Three Nations Battle - Canada, USA, Iroquois

Saturday, June 10 / Plattsburgh Oval, Plattsburgh NY
Tournament Flyer (.docx)

Coed 3/4, 5/6, Boys U15 and U17 Tournament & a U15 Girls’ Tournament

2017 Gananda Lacrosse Tournament

Saturday, June 17 / Dolomite Park, Walworth, NY
Tournament Homepage

BOYS: 1/2, 3/4, 5/6, 7/8

GIRLS: 5/6

Questions - Contact Gananda Youth Lacrosse - GYLacrosse@gmail.com

2017 United Lacrosse Capital Clash - Boys


Sunday, June 18 / SUNY Albany
Tournament Homepage

Boys, Classes of 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021

2017 Valley Lacrosse Tournament / Valley Sports Complex - Clary Junior High School

June 23 - 25 / Syracuse, NY
Valley Lacrosse Association

Divisions: Boys/Girls, Grades 3&4, 5&6, 7&8Grades based on 2012-13 School Year

2017 Webster Classic Lacrosse Tournament

Saturday, June 24 - Webster-Schroeder HS - Webster, NY

2017 All Nations Lacrosse - Lax in the Woods Tournament

Sunday, June 25 / Honeoye Falls NY
Tournament Homepage

Honeoye Falls High School 83 East Street, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

This is an outdoor tournament (Festival Style)
Four 40 minute games guaranteed (2-20 minute halves)
8 vs 8 for grades 3/4 & 5/6 on shortened fields
12 vs 12 for 7/8, JV, Varsity

2017 LaxStock

Saturday, July 1 - Sunday, July 2 - Blue Sky Polo Club, Middletown, NY

Boys Club Team Division A & B, Saturday July 1: 3/4, 5/6, 7/8, JV & Varsity
Boys Town Team Division, Sunday July 2: 3/4, 5/6, 7/8, JV & Varsity

Girls Club Team Division A & B, Sunday July 2: 3/4, 5/6, 7/8, JV & Varsity
Girls Town Team Division, Saturday July 1: 3/4, 5/6, 7/8, JV & Varsity

2017 Jamesville-DeWitt YAA King of the Hill

Saturday, July 15 / J-D High School
Tournament website

Boys and Girls: Grades 1-2, 3-4
Boys only: 5-6. 7-8

2017 Brockport Lacrosse Tournament

August 5 - 6 / SUNY Brockport
Tournament Info

Forms and Information

Boys - 7/8, JV. Varsity

2017 Liverpool Laxtoberfest Tournament

October 1 / Liverpool HS / Liverpool NY
LIVERPOOL LAXTOBERFEST TOURNAMENT

Girls Varsity, Junior Varsity, and Modified Divisions.

2017 Webster Girls Seaway Lacrosse Tournament

October 1 - Semmler Field - Webster, NY
Seaway Tournament Info (pdf)

Webster Lacrosse Home Page

For Girls K/2, 3/4, 5/6, Modified, JV, and Varsity. Semmler Field is at 875 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580

2017 Le Moyne High School Boys Tournament

October 8 / Le Moyne College / Syracuse NY

2017 Gladiator Games - Boys

October 28 / Glenville, NY
Tournament Homepage

Games played the natural turf fields of Maalwyck Park.

2017 Tully Cornfield Classic


November 4 - 5 / Tully NY

Games Played at Tully HS

2017 Falling Leaves Tournament


November 11 - 12 / Ballston Spa NY
Tournament Info Page

A Boys only tournament. JV and Varsity on Saturday, Nov. 11.

3/4, 5/6, 7/8 on Sunday, Nov. 12.

Completed 2017 Tournaments

No New Information